Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0543,141
BustAfghanistan 5,1643,209
BatnaAlgeria 2,7591,715
BecharAlgeria 3,3192,062
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6581,652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4672,155
BiskraAlgeria 2,8671,782
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6082,242
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8319,216
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8089,202
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8259,212
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2258,839
ByrdAntarctica 17,28710,742
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7417,917
BarilocheArgentina 13,3788,313
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1777,567
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4209,582
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0448,106
BrestBelarus 1,330827
BrusselsBelgium 1,109689
Belize CityBelize 8,6665,385
BeninBenin 6,0453,756
BohiconBenin 5,9563,701
BermudaBermuda 6,0013,729
BageBrazil 11,6677,250
BambuiBrazil 10,1826,327
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2196,350
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6035,346
BarcelosBrazil 9,0865,646
BarraBrazil 9,1525,687
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6735,390
BarreirasBrazil 9,3395,804
BelémBrazil 8,4105,226
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0916,271
BelterraBrazil 8,8435,495
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9905,586
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2466,988
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3865,833
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8366,112
BrevesBrazil 8,5305,301
BurgasBulgaria 2,3881,484
BurundiBurundi 7,3324,556
BatouriCameroon 6,2563,888
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9633,084
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9914,344
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7772,968
Banff, AbCanada 6,6194,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5043,420
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8682,404
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8883,659
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6474,130
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4843,408
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1653,831
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2273,870
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3792,100
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5262,812
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6124,109
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7972,981
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3023,916
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7153,552
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8368,598
BeijingChina 7,0924,407
BarranquillaColombia 8,5735,327
Benito SalasColombia 9,3665,820
BogotáColombia 9,1355,677
BrnoCzech Republic 1,374854
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5184,051
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8424,252
BaniDominican Republic 7,6224,737
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
BahariyaEgypt 3,9012,424
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8922,418
BiarritzFrance 2,0071,247
BordeauxFrance 1,8431,145
BrestFrance 1,566973
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8579,232
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8559,231
BitamGabon 6,5054,043
BanjulGambia 5,6093,486
BerlinGermany 949590
BrockenGermany 982610
BokeGuinea 5,8313,623
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7513,574
BudapestHungary 1,607998
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6191,006
BangaloreIndia 7,6324,743
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1954,471
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3844,588
BikanerIndia 5,9733,712
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1406,922
BabolsarIran 4,0782,534
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1563,204
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8462,390
Bandar LengehIran 5,1463,198
BirjandIran 4,7702,964
BushehrIran 4,7152,930
BaghdadIraq 3,9932,481
BasraIraq 4,4162,744
BelmulletIreland 1,291803
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,277794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2341,388
BergamoItaly 1,6561,029
BolognaItaly 1,7911,113
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,578981
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3891,485
BrindisiItaly 2,3091,435
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9083,671
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9753,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4262,751
BeirutLebanon 3,5612,213
BenghaziLibya 3,2842,041
BirzaiLithuania 1,076668
BitolaMacedonia 2,3451,457
BlantyreMalawi 8,8055,472
BvumbweMalawi 8,8335,489
BintuluMalaysia 10,4996,524
BamakoMali 5,4893,411
Bko-SMali 5,4983,417
BougounMali 5,6123,487
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2072,615
BaitagMongolia 5,3513,325
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2023,233
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8113,611
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3303,933
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3773,963
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8033,606
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1793,840
BulganMongolia 5,7073,546
BhamawMyanmar 7,6224,736
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,58710,929
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9565,565
BilmaNiger 4,6692,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2023,233
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6171,005
BergenNorway 16099
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15999
BjornoyaNorway 1,6151,004
Bodo, NordlandNorway 806501
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 584363
BadinPakistan 6,0513,760
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7913,599
BalakotPakistan 5,3953,353
BarkhanPakistan 5,6053,483
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0185,604
BascoPhilippines 9,2505,748
BialystokPoland 1,224760
BejaPortugal 2,7451,706
BragancaPortugal 2,3171,440
BistritaRomania 1,8221,132
BucharestRomania 2,1381,328
BajkitRussia 4,3702,715
BarabinskRussia 3,9762,471
BarnaulRussia 4,3722,717
BerezovoRussia 2,8691,783
BiserRussia 2,7931,736
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5534,072
BogdarinRussia 5,6453,508
BogucanyRussia 4,6542,892
BomnakRussia 6,1763,838
BorRussia 4,1102,554
BorzjaRussia 6,1253,806
BratskRussia 5,0013,108
BelgradeSerbia 1,9271,198
BoSierra Leone 6,0793,778
BontheSierra Leone 6,1413,816
BratislavaSlovakia 1,489925
BerberaSomalia 6,3363,937
BusanSouth Korea 8,1035,035
BadajozSpain 2,6251,631
BarcelonaSpain 2,1801,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1741,351
BabanusaSudan 5,7023,544
BaselSwitzerland 1,444898
BernSwitzerland 1,515941
BangkokThailand 8,8095,474
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7935,464
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3875,212
BizerteTunisia 2,5911,610
BalikesirTurkey 2,6941,674
BursaTurkey 2,6781,664
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5032,798
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,084674
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,077669
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,076669
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,078670
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,252778
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,198745
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3185,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8814,898
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0343,749
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3103,300
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3113,300
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1864,465
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5784,709
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3893,970
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4913,412
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5414,064
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1615,072
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4994,039
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3733,339
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7473,571
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9973,726
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0773,776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8924,283
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7323,562
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0634,389
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0975,032
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4884,031
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8004,226
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0664,391
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2134,482
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7063,546
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3964,596
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0534,383
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7653,582
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4623,394
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1283,808
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7084,168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7694,207
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6753,527
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1624,450
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5754,086
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7463,570
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3613,953
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9974,348
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3235,172
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8654,266
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3295,176
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2353,874
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2113,860
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8093,610
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5824,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4544,010
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6114,108
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3933,352
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4934,657
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7232,935
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0985,032
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3535,191
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1445,682
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1585,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -