Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0323,127
ChlefAlgeria 2,7481,708
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6991,677
CeresArgentina 11,8767,380
ChamicalArgentina 12,1287,536
ChepesArgentina 12,2367,604
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6378,474
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8357,354
CórdobaArgentina 12,1217,532
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1287,536
CorrientesArgentina 11,4907,140
CairnsAustralia 14,1078,766
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0799,991
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
CedunaAustralia 14,9919,316
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0829,372
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5539,664
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6988,512
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7789,805
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5134,669
CharnocksBarbados 7,5334,681
CotonouBenin 6,0453,756
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0736,259
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3296,418
CabroboBrazil 8,7295,424
CaceresBrazil 10,3116,408
CaetiteBrazil 9,4335,862
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4565,255
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6066,591
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8656,752
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4446,490
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6155,354
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4535,874
CaparaoBrazil 10,0686,257
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2026,339
CaratingaBrazil 10,0066,218
CaravelasBrazil 9,6796,015
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4995,903
CarolinaBrazil 8,9585,567
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8366,734
CataguasesBrazil 10,1916,333
CatalaoBrazil 10,0816,264
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4246,477
CaxiasBrazil 8,5245,297
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3287,039
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2755,142
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2316,358
ChapecoBrazil 11,1836,949
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8716,134
CipoBrazil 8,9615,569
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1345,676
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9786,201
CordeiroBrazil 10,2446,366
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4645,881
CorumbaBrazil 10,6046,589
CoximBrazil 10,4186,474
CrateusBrazil 8,4395,244
CuiabaBrazil 10,1876,330
CuritibaBrazil 10,8696,754
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5764,086
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3202,063
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9652,464
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0203,119
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9934,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8422,387
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8744,272
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0393,131
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7522,953
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7232,935
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7182,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0094,356
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7842,973
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6652,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9183,056
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2142,619
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1573,205
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9973,105
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4332,133
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1323,811
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4593,392
Comox, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1173,180
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3292,690
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3963,974
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7824,215
ChicoChile 13,8968,635
ChillanChile 12,9968,076
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0648,118
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0417,482
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8728,620
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8057,957
ChangchunChina 7,0934,408
ChangduChina 6,9764,335
ChangshaChina 8,0485,001
ChengduChina 7,3734,582
ChongqingChina 7,6164,733
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7345,427
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7611,094
CamagueyCuba 7,7394,809
CasablancaCuba 7,8114,854
ChebCzech Republic 1,193741
CopenhagenDenmark 596370
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4684,641
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5834,712
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5314,680
CanarEcuador 10,0996,276
CairoEgypt 3,7932,357
CaenFrance 1,376855
ChateaurouxFrance 1,579981
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9724,954
CocobeachGabon 6,6214,114
CologneGermany 1,067663
ChiosGreece 2,7641,718
CorfuGreece 2,4631,530
ConakryGuinea 5,9483,696
CatacamasHonduras 8,7935,464
CholutecaHonduras 9,0115,600
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7694,828
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2354,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2354,496
ChahbaharIran 5,5563,453
ClaremorrisIreland 1,279795
ClonesIreland 1,157719
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,218757
CorkIreland 1,403872
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,407874
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3681,472
CameriItaly 1,6691,037
CampobassoItaly 2,1541,339
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2931,425
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3851,482
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3121,437
Cape MeleItaly 1,8431,145
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3321,449
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6101,622
CerviaItaly 1,8331,139
CiampinoItaly 2,1031,307
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8241,134
Cisa PassItaly 1,7901,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0721,287
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,576979
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6971,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4731,537
ChibaJapan 8,4655,260
ChichibuJapan 8,3905,213
ChichijimaJapan 9,4185,852
ChoshiJapan 8,4765,267
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5402,200
ChilekaMalawi 8,8055,472
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5895,338
ChitipaMalawi 8,1165,043
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4665,261
ComitanMexico 8,9915,587
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8147,341
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2563,887
ChoirMongolia 6,1273,807
CasablancaMorocco 3,2121,996
ChindeMozambique 9,1565,690
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3805,208
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,99611,183
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,60810,942
CondegaNicaragua 8,9665,572
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8285,486
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1585,070
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7734,830
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9504,940
ChhorPakistan 6,0153,738
ChitralPakistan 5,1823,220
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1126,905
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0326,855
CajamarcaPeru 10,5176,535
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3936,458
ChiclayoPeru 10,5576,560
ChimbotePeru 10,7136,657
CuzcoPeru 10,7866,703
CzestochowaPoland 1,274792
CoimbraPortugal 2,5331,574
CalafatRomania 2,0841,295
CeahlauRomania 1,8871,173
ClujRomania 1,8241,134
ConstantaRomania 2,2641,407
CraiovaRomania 2,0811,293
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6582,273
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0831,916
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7692,963
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6093,486
Cape UelenRussia 5,9263,683
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2304,493
CaraRussia 5,6063,483
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5881,608
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2913,288
ChitaRussia 5,8503,635
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8503,635
CokurdahRussia 5,0963,167
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8433,631
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5516,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3574,572
CaceresSpain 2,5491,584
CadizSpain 2,8601,777
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5401,578
CordobaSpain 2,6841,668
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3435,184
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6875,398
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0005,593
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2395,120
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1745,080
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8675,510
ChumphonThailand 9,0455,621
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5901,609
CorumTurkey 2,8761,787
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4502,765
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7182,932
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,243772
CernovcyUkraine 1,7601,094
ChernigovUkraine 1,7371,079
CarrascoUruguay 12,0957,516
ColoniaUruguay 12,1337,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3744,582
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8654,266
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0153,738
Camden, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Canton, NyUsa 5,4433,382
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6774,149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3263,931
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9283,063
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Casper, WyUsa 7,0884,404
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2764,522
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4414,002
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4954,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7774,211
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7784,212
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3613,953
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2203,865
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3593,952
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8484,256
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3413,319
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3973,354
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6054,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2764,521
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1904,468
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3583,951
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9574,945
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1453,819
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1164,422
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4544,011
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4384,000
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3183,926
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7724,208
Clark, SdUsa 6,5354,061
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2354,496
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7584,199
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5724,705
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1013,792
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4464,006
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1214,425
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2053,856
College Park, MdUsa 6,0663,769
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4114,605
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8444,253
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7384,187
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4964,037
Columbus, InUsa 6,5254,055
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1464,441
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2793,902
Conception, MoUsa 6,8654,266
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0294,368
Conway, ArUsa 7,1904,468
Conway, ScUsa 6,6234,115
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6143,488
Corning, ArUsa 7,0484,380
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4253,371
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7123,549
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5324,681
Covington, LaUsa 7,4684,641
Covington, TnUsa 6,9994,349
Crete, NeUsa 6,8634,265
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8694,269
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9162,434
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9162,434
CaracasVenezuela 8,1795,083
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2275,113
CoroVenezuela 8,2435,122
ChipataZambia 8,5185,293
ChomaZambia 8,7675,448
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2435,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -