Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0342,507
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8971,800
DavisAntarctica 15,3949,566
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4618,365
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9588,052
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1036,899
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7559,790
DhakaBangladesh 7,3214,549
D’UccleBelgium 1,109689
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9056,155
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0886,269
DouradosBrazil 10,7936,707
DoualaCameroon 6,2883,907
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1182,559
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0603,766
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1852,601
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9923,102
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8693,647
DuianChina 6,5524,071
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0971,303
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1483,820
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5714,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6784,771
DabaaEgypt 3,6022,239
DakhlaEgypt 4,2052,613
DijonFrance 1,489925
DresdenGermany 1,100684
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0651,283
DebrecenHungary 1,6871,048
DalatangiIceland 1,215755
DaltonganjIndia 6,9294,306
DarbhangaIndia 6,8324,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1994,474
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2034,476
DumkaIndia 7,0834,401
DwarkaIndia 6,2763,900
DezfulIran 4,2822,661
DublinIreland 1,175730
DecimomannuItaly 2,3571,464
DobbiacoItaly 1,557967
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0893,784
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7282,317
DagorettiKenya 7,3014,537
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,189739
DedzaMalawi 8,6415,369
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2073,857
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1163,800
DaweiMyanmar 8,6465,373
De BiltNetherlands 956594
De KooyNetherlands 871541
Den HelderNetherlands 867539
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,60810,942
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,83411,082
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,00811,190
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12175
DalbandinPakistan 5,4133,364
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4943,414
DirPakistan 5,2403,256
DroshPakistan 5,2043,234
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6055,969
DohaQatar 5,1133,177
DorohoiRomania 1,8171,129
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1861,980
DudinkaRussia 3,5212,188
DzardzanRussia 4,7592,957
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9473,074
DakarSenegal 5,5003,418
DaruSierra Leone 6,0553,763
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2746,384
DamazinSudan 5,8283,622
DongolaSudan 4,9253,060
DamascusSyria 3,6422,263
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6422,263
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6072,242
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7732,966
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9694,952
DjerbaTunisia 3,0031,866
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3622,089
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 821510
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,036644
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1501,336
DonetskUkraine 2,3341,450
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2943,290
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8334,246
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2603,890
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6284,740
Danville, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6284,118
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0554,384
David City, NeUsa 6,8454,254
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3533,948
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1824,463
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2644,514
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1345,055
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5814,089
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1565,068
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2853,905
Delphine, InUsa 6,3933,973
Denton, MdUsa 6,0153,738
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3254,552
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6604,139
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7314,804
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2743,899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1023,792
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8624,264
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1384,436
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3044,539
Dover, DeUsa 6,0153,738
Dover, TnUsa 6,9004,288
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4434,004
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1103,797
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Durham, NhUsa 5,4063,359
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4962,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -