Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9983,106
FarahAfghanistan 4,9733,090
FormosaArgentina 11,3437,049
ForrestAustralia 14,5739,056
FrancistownBotswana 9,2565,752
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9734,954
FloraniaBrazil 8,3795,207
FlorestaBrazil 8,7065,410
FlorianoBrazil 8,7035,408
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0596,872
FormosaBrazil 9,7856,080
FortalezaBrazil 8,2085,101
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1136,906
FrancaBrazil 10,2996,400
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7983,603
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7513,574
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9533,699
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0763,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5844,092
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7543,576
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9383,690
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9333,065
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9323,065
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7622,338
FayaChad 4,8092,989
FamagustaCyprus 3,3702,094
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 567353
FarafraEgypt 4,0112,492
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9284,305
FichtelbergGermany 1,162722
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,159720
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3731,475
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9951,861
FaranahGuinea 5,8303,623
FalconaraItaly 1,9121,188
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8701,162
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1781,354
FonniItaly 2,2721,412
FrontoneItaly 1,9161,191
FrosinoneItaly 2,1291,323
FukauraJapan 7,9404,934
FukueJapan 8,3355,179
FukuiJapan 8,2825,146
FukuokaJapan 8,3095,163
FukushimaJapan 8,2555,130
FukuyamaJapan 8,3345,179
FushikiJapan 8,2375,118
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7292,938
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7656,068
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1406,301
FunchalMadeira 3,6002,237
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4684,641
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1081,931
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11169
FaroPortugal 2,8531,773
FerganaRussia 4,7842,973
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0403,754
FalunSweden 405252
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,044649
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4791,540
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9363,688
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4494,008
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3083,920
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1853,222
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3133,923
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8134,234
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5804,089
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4494,007
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1934,470
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5314,059
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1504,443
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0594,387
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7084,790
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2243,867
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0555,006
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0573,764
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2123,860
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2564,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5414,065
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2334,495
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4444,626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0524,382
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2744,520
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3043,918
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4893,411
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5664,080
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6634,762
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0443,756
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1563,826
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2075,100
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -