Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2393,256
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2023,233
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1451,954
General PicoArgentina 12,5217,781
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0287,475
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8664,888
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32410,144
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6558,486
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0438,726
GrazAustria 1,577980
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4002,113
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4742,159
GomelBelarus 1,6511,026
GrodnoBelarus 1,224760
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6545,378
GoianiaBrazil 9,9846,204
GoiasBrazil 9,9476,181
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8996,151
GrajauBrazil 8,7575,442
GuairaBrazil 10,9526,806
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2785,144
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5875,957
GarouaCameroon 5,7093,548
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0542,519
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3833,345
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Golden, BcCanada 6,6554,136
Goose, NfCanada 4,0432,513
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7443,570
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3333,935
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9193,057
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5652,837
GanzhouChina 8,3845,210
GuangzhouChina 8,5675,324
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4914,655
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1136,284
GonderEthiopia 5,8443,631
GourdonFrance 1,8121,126
GrenobleFrance 1,7171,067
GeisenheimGermany 1,173729
GorlitzGermany 1,122697
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8781,788
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0655,633
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0745,017
GoaIndia 7,1884,467
GuwahatiIndia 7,1474,441
GelaItaly 2,6431,642
GenoaItaly 1,7931,114
GhediItaly 1,6861,048
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2781,415
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2021,368
GrossetoItaly 1,9871,235
GrottaglieItaly 2,3131,438
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1501,336
GuidoniaItaly 2,0841,295
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1653,831
GifuJapan 8,3685,200
GaoMali 4,9673,087
GuamMariana Islands 10,9326,793
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1235,669
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9925,588
GuaymasMexico 8,7495,437
GaluutMongolia 5,7283,559
GemertNetherlands 1,011628
GisborneNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,07710,612
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,71511,008
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,913
GayaNiger 5,4243,370
GardermoenNorway 162100
GdanskPoland 922573
GalatiRomania 2,1181,316
Gor’KijRussia 2,1031,307
GorznyjRussia 3,1421,953
GridinoRussia 1,444897
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8104,232
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3638,304
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1031,307
GijonSpain 2,1031,307
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6583,516
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6193,492
GoteborgSweden 381237
Goteborg-SaveSweden 371231
GothenburgSweden 382237
GunnarnSweden 691430
GenevaSwitzerland 1,594991
GabesTunisia 2,9671,843
GafsaTunisia 2,9041,805
GiresunTurkey 2,9941,860
GoztepeTurkey 2,6091,621
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0652,526
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1072,552
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 901560
GajvoronUkraine 1,9301,200
GeniceskUkraine 2,3511,461
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1794,461
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0333,749
Galva, IlUsa 6,5244,054
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9084,293
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9084,293
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5884,094
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2713,897
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5753,465
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6814,773
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4444,004
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2274,491
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9974,348
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2163,863
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6634,762
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5414,686
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1513,822
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7864,838
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1754,459
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8354,248
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1323,810
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4343,998
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1794,461
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7084,168
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3294,555
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3853,968
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0443,756
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7084,168
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7704,207
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Groton, CtUsa 5,6303,499
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1913,847
GuanareVenezuela 8,4775,268
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7085,411
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -