Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8062,987
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2131,997
HuamboAngola 8,1825,084
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3598,301
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,67110,359
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,66610,357
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5332,195
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2123,860
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8753,029
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8533,016
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8503,635
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0422,512
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6963,540
Hope, BcCanada 6,9904,344
HaikouChina 8,7165,416
HailarChina 6,3583,951
HamiChina 5,7363,565
HetanChina 5,5113,425
HavanaCuba 7,8314,866
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5184,672
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5024,662
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6534,755
HelwanEgypt 3,8172,372
HurguadaEgypt 4,1802,597
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 816507
HelsinkiFinland 901560
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 917570
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6999,134
HamburgGermany 775481
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 774481
HannoverGermany 902560
HelgolandGermany 706439
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,427887
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0531,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9901,858
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9656,814
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8246,726
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,267787
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2494,504
HaifaIsrael 3,6432,264
HaboroJapan 7,6154,732
HachijojimaJapan 8,7095,412
HachinoheJapan 8,0044,974
HagiJapan 8,2675,137
HakodateJapan 7,8474,876
HamadaJapan 8,2435,122
HamamatsuJapan 8,4685,262
HikoneJapan 8,3625,196
HimejiJapan 8,3495,188
HiradoJapan 8,2975,156
HirooJapan 7,8774,895
HiroshimaJapan 8,3095,163
HitaJapan 8,3585,194
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4615,258
HunLibya 3,5392,199
HomboriMali 5,0893,162
HomalinMyanmar 7,4434,625
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3625,196
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
HighbankNew Zealand 17,83111,080
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,97411,169
HororataNew Zealand 17,83711,084
HyderabadPakistan 5,9553,700
HuanucoPeru 10,6596,624
HelPoland 911566
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9884,342
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1861,980
HatangaRussia 3,9202,436
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5341,575
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5955,341
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4492,764
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,547961
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8718,620
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6784,771
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4444,626
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4875,274
HalaibSudan 4,7972,981
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4893,411
HudeibaSudan 5,1973,230
HaparandaSweden 987613
HarnosandSweden 563350
HamaSyria 3,4822,164
HassakahSyria 3,5202,187
Hua HinThailand 8,8875,522
HakkariTurkey 3,5582,211
Hull, EnglandUk 910566
HersonUkraine 2,2061,371
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7081,061
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9594,946
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3733,339
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9523,699
Hart, MiUsa 6,0753,775
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5853,471
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0144,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9374,310
Hays, KsUsa 7,1424,438
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1295,051
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Helena, MtUsa 6,9444,315
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7673,584
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3883,970
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6884,156
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5874,715
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1714,456
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5784,088
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8753,651
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6734,146
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2053,856
Holly, CoUsa 7,3714,581
Homer, AkUsa 6,5394,063
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7954,222
Horton, KsUsa 6,9214,301
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9374,310
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3123,922
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9793,716
Houma, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8324,867
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4093,983
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9634,327
Huron, SdUsa 6,6014,102
HanoiVietnam 8,3895,213
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4185,853
HarareZimbabwe 8,9635,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -