Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6142,246
In SalahAlgeria 3,7282,317
InnsbruckAustria 1,489925
IbiriteBrazil 10,1046,279
IguatuBrazil 8,5055,285
IlheusBrazil 9,3685,821
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7785,455
IndaialBrazil 11,0176,846
IpameriBrazil 10,0436,241
IraiBrazil 11,2166,970
IreceBrazil 9,1205,667
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1905,711
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0675,634
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8336,110
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1396,301
ItapevaBrazil 10,7056,652
ItirucuBrazil 9,2555,751
ItuacuBrazil 9,3555,814
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7616,687
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8503,014
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5202,809
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3623,332
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8992,423
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3747,068
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1148,770
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6389,096
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4984,659
IzobambaEcuador 9,8666,131
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7722,344
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0805,642
IoanninaGreece 2,4751,538
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8271,756
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7461,085
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6034,103
IranshahrIran 5,3783,342
IstranaItaly 1,6711,038
IidaJapan 8,3945,216
IizukaJapan 8,3155,167
IrakoJapan 8,4595,256
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9395,555
IrozakiJapan 8,5245,297
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9675,572
IshinomakiJapan 8,2135,104
IwamizawaJapan 7,7364,807
IzuharaJapan 8,2045,098
IrbidJordan 3,7032,301
IfraneMorocco 3,1591,963
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,98211,174
IlorinNigeria 5,7963,601
InchonNorth Korea 7,7704,828
IslamabadPakistan 5,4503,387
IquitosPeru 9,9126,160
IloiloPhilippines 10,2456,366
IasiRomania 1,9421,207
IcaRussia 6,7884,218
IlirnejRussia 5,7113,549
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6424,127
IrkutskRussia 5,4443,383
Ivdel’Russia 2,7751,724
IbizaSpain 2,4551,525
IspartaTurkey 2,9771,850
IstanbulTurkey 2,6001,616
IzmirTurkey 2,7901,734
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6441,022
IzmailUkraine 2,1611,343
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0844,402
Independence, KsUsa 7,1934,470
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4773,403
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4724,022
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7264,180
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0093,734
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9933,724
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7393,566
IsokaZambia 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -