Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1043,172
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2333,252
JuninArgentina 12,2827,632
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6706,631
JacobinaBrazil 9,0505,624
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2795,145
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4055,223
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9556,186
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2556,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2993,914
JiuquanChina 6,2583,889
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1735,700
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5594,697
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7004,785
JoensuuFinland 1,152716
JokioinenFinland 831516
JyvskylFinland 948589
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8281,758
JulianehbGreenland 2,8751,786
JagdalpurIndia 7,2874,528
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0776,883
JerusalemIsrael 3,7482,329
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0335,613
JosNigeria 5,6343,501
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,380857
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,376855
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6843,532
JhelumPakistan 5,5453,446
JiwaniPakistan 5,6383,503
JuliacaPeru 10,8806,761
JakutskRussia 5,5143,427
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8771,788
JenisejskRussia 4,4192,746
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7734,830
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3804,586
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5925,339
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9433,072
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5703,461
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8096,095
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8311,759
JubaSudan 6,4964,036
JokkmokkSweden 884549
JönköpingSweden 456283
Jonkoping ASweden 455283
JendoubaTunisia 2,6751,662
JerbaTunisia 2,9711,846
JerseyUk 1,420882
JaltaUkraine 2,4731,536
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9764,335
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0894,405
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0493,759
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -