Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1543,203
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2483,261
KhostAfghanistan 5,3023,295
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9503,076
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7819,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
KlagenfurtAustria 1,594991
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4002,113
KandiBenin 5,5103,424
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8244,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4363,378
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4383,379
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9423,692
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5913,474
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3323,313
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0303,126
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1082,553
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3373,316
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1063,173
KashiChina 5,0933,165
KunmingChina 7,8424,873
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2464,503
KhargaEgypt 4,2552,644
KosseirEgypt 4,3052,675
KajaaniFinland 1,080671
KuopioFinland 1,054655
KuusamoFinland 1,202747
KarlsruheGermany 1,283797
KasselGermany 1,030640
KonstanzGermany 1,431889
KumasiGhana 6,0403,754
KalamataGreece 2,7851,731
KerkiraGreece 2,4631,530
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8941,798
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8681,782
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7431,083
KankanGuinea 5,7603,580
KindiaGuinea 5,8773,652
KissidougouGuinea 5,8823,655
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8556,745
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6895,400
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6905,400
KeszthelyHungary 1,6401,019
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,401871
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3054,539
KotaIndia 6,3773,963
KozhikodeIndia 7,7034,786
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3617,681
KermanIran 4,8983,043
KermanshahIran 4,0232,500
Khoram AbadIran 4,1652,588
KilkennyIreland 1,291802
KingstonJamaica 8,0074,976
KagoshimaJapan 8,5205,294
KanazawaJapan 8,2425,122
KaruizawaJapan 8,3345,179
KatsuuraJapan 8,5195,294
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4295,238
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5834,712
KobeJapan 8,3835,209
KochiJapan 8,4355,242
KofuJapan 8,4055,223
KumagayaJapan 8,3845,210
KumamotoJapan 8,4005,220
KumejimaJapan 8,8855,521
KureJapan 8,3295,176
KushiroJapan 7,8384,871
KutchanJapan 7,7364,807
KyotoJapan 8,3705,201
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6702,902
KitaleKenya 7,0024,351
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5562,831
KufraLibya 4,2022,611
KaunasLithuania 1,116694
KlaipedaLithuania 923574
KybartaiLithuania 1,084674
KarongaMalawi 8,1585,069
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6325,986
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3896,456
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8886,144
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7576,063
KuantanMalaysia 9,9146,161
KuchingMalaysia 10,5226,539
KayesMali 5,3673,335
KeniebaMali 5,5343,439
KidalMali 4,7132,929
KitaMali 5,4713,400
KoutiaMali 5,4703,399
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1057,522
KisinevMoldova 2,0131,251
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4674,019
KhatgalMongolia 5,4103,362
KhovdMongolia 5,1973,230
KhujirtMongolia 5,8353,626
KhutagMongolia 5,6173,491
KenitraMorocco 3,1061,930
KalewaMyanmar 7,5664,702
KathaMyanmar 7,5854,713
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0645,632
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8844,899
KengtungMyanmar 8,0334,992
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3784,585
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7236,042
KathmanduNepal 6,6604,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1919,440
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,77511,046
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,42310,827
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,67410,983
KarioiNew Zealand 17,51310,883
KawerauNew Zealand 17,39410,809
KopuaNew Zealand 17,59510,934
KanoNigeria 5,3913,350
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8344,868
KarasjokNorway 1,274792
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 240149
KristiansandNorway 264164
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 288179
KhasabOman 5,2463,260
KarachiPakistan 5,9343,687
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9323,686
KhanpurPakistan 5,7713,586
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6303,498
KororPalau 11,1446,925
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,460907
KlodzkoPoland 1,239770
KoszalinPoland 848527
KrakowPoland 1,370851
KalakanRussia 5,7093,547
KaliningradRussia 975606
KamenskoeRussia 6,2083,858
KandalaksaRussia 1,381858
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8651,159
KazanRussia 2,4221,505
KemRussia 1,420883
KerchRussia 2,4951,550
KhabarovskRussia 6,9874,342
KirenskRussia 5,1423,195
KirovRussia 2,3011,430
KljuciRussia 6,8024,227
KolpasevRussia 4,0042,488
KorfRussia 6,4394,001
KostromaRussia 1,8641,158
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4202,747
KotlasRussia 2,0531,276
KrasnodarRussia 2,6591,652
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2372,012
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8341,761
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6302,877
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7131,686
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6371,639
KurganRussia 3,3072,055
KurskRussia 1,9651,221
KyraRussia 6,0123,736
KigaliRwanda 7,2024,476
KoldaSenegal 5,6253,496
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8973,664
KosiceSlovakia 1,555966
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0486,244
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5574,696
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3145,167
KadugliSudan 5,7843,594
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0303,126
KassalaSudan 5,4993,417
KhartoumSudan 5,3663,334
KostiSudan 5,6303,498
KalmarSweden 640398
KaresuandoSweden 1,107688
KarlstadSweden 309192
KristianstadSweden 608378
KamishliSyria 3,4882,168
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7255,422
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1225,668
Khon KaenThailand 8,6665,385
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8765,516
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7725,451
KairouanTunisia 2,7681,720
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2462,017
KarsTurkey 3,2502,020
KastamonuTurkey 2,7481,708
KayseriTurkey 3,0741,910
KonyaTurkey 3,0311,883
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9342,445
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7172,931
KinlossUk 744463
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0991,304
KievUkraine 1,7891,112
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3231,444
KirovogradUkraine 2,0241,258
KlepininoUkraine 2,3681,472
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1121,313
Kovel’Ukraine 1,451902
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1141,313
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2083,857
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8594,262
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9204,300
Keene, NhUsa 5,4583,392
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2453,881
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5124,668
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6484,752
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1704,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6944,160
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3824,587
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4794,026
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7234,799
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7564,198
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8273,621
KabompoZambia 8,3655,198
KabweZambia 8,5315,301
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5265,298
KafirondaZambia 8,3225,171
KaomaZambia 8,5075,286
KasamaZambia 8,1235,048
KasempaZambia 8,3845,210
KawambwaZambia 8,0354,993
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8145,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -