Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0561,277
LuandaAngola 7,7284,802
LuenaAngola 8,1085,038
La PlataArgentina 12,1897,574
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2947,018
La RiojaArgentina 12,0597,494
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3537,676
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2538,857
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3057,025
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,54410,281
LavertonAustralia 16,0919,999
LearmonthAustralia 13,0118,085
LongreachAustralia 14,6969,132
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6969,132
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,15210,037
Low HeadAustralia 16,47910,240
LinzAustria 1,420882
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 518322
LerwickUk 519322
La PazBolivia 10,8816,761
LavrasBrazil 10,2676,380
LencoisBrazil 9,2305,736
LinharesBrazil 9,8836,141
LondrinaBrazil 10,7466,678
LomBulgaria 2,1111,312
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8883,659
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6703,523
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Langara, BcCanada 6,8004,226
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4473,385
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6714,145
London, OnCanada 5,9233,681
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7382,323
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5813,468
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0362,508
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3267,660
LanzhouChina 6,8644,265
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7914,220
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9745,577
LimonCosta Rica 9,1115,662
LarnacaCyprus 3,3822,102
LimassolCyprus 3,3792,100
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2085,101
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6464,752
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 499310
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5374,684
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5434,688
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5714,704
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5034,663
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8736,135
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2576,374
LuxorEgypt 4,3012,673
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0905,649
Laucala BayFiji 15,2399,469
LappeenrantaFinland 1,082672
Le MansFrance 1,492927
LilleFrance 1,153717
LyonFrance 1,6601,032
LambarnGabon 6,8134,234
LastourvilleGabon 6,8354,247
LibrevilleGabon 6,6824,152
LeipzigGermany 1,048651
LindenbergGermany 993617
LamiaGreece 2,6011,616
LarissaGreece 2,5231,568
LemnosGreece 2,5731,599
LimnosGreece 2,5751,600
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3344,558
LabeGuinea 5,7263,558
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7706,693
La CeibaHonduras 8,7635,445
La MesaHonduras 8,8475,498
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6463,509
LudhianaIndia 5,8543,638
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8021,741
LatinaItaly 2,1351,327
LatronicoItaly 2,3361,452
LecceItaly 2,3581,465
LodwarKenya 6,7944,222
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3025,159
LiepajaLatvia 868539
LaukuvaLithuania 987613
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,220758
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2771,415
LabuanMalaysia 10,4106,469
LuqaMalta 2,7811,728
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4674,640
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0945,651
LashioMyanmar 7,7774,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,83311,081
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,63110,956
LincolnNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
LagosNigeria 6,0133,737
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7044
LillehammerNorway 13785
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7043,545
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9426,799
LimaPeru 10,9166,783
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0606,251
LisbonPortugal 2,7101,684
LeninbadRussia 4,6882,913
LevsiRussia 3,0881,919
LungiSierra Leone 6,0403,754
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6621,033
LanzaroteSpain 3,8712,405
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1331,325
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,598993
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6161,004
LatakiaSyria 3,4002,113
LampangThailand 8,3155,167
LoeiThailand 8,5145,290
Lop BuriThailand 8,7095,412
LomeTogo 6,0743,774
LeemingUk 905562
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 518322
London, EnglandUk 1,137707
London-GatwickUk 1,161722
LynehamUk 1,185736
L’VovUkraine 1,547961
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9931,239
LozovajaUkraine 2,1931,363
LubnyUkraine 1,9401,206
LuckUkraine 1,532952
LuganskUkraine 2,3691,472
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3353,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6434,749
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7124,792
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2024,475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4523,388
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3574,572
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0054,353
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4033,979
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1884,467
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1673,832
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2114,481
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2665,137
Larned, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4154,608
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1065,037
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0673,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9594,324
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4063,359
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9124,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6794,150
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5964,099
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9434,314
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3533,948
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1444,439
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2693,274
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9124,295
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3033,917
Libby, MtUsa 6,8954,285
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8664,267
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1193,803
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4424,003
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2274,491
Llano, TxUsa 7,9084,914
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1274,429
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4495,250
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4295,238
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4475,249
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8884,902
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3883,970
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5864,093
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2304,493
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9254,304
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5713,462
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7834,836
Luling, TxUsa 7,9714,953
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0204,362
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3313,934
LivingstoneZambia 8,8545,502
LundaziZambia 8,3955,217
LusakaZambia 8,6375,367
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -