Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0753,154
NeuquenArgentina 13,0328,098
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3687,685
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,20110,067
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9728,682
Nowra RanAustralia 16,10910,010
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4869,623
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3714,580
NatitingouBenin 5,6123,488
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2766,386
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9313,685
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1073,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8872,415
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0854,402
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3442,700
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5782,845
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5383,441
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2173,863
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5493,448
N’DjamenaChad 5,4113,362
NanchangChina 8,1635,073
NanjingChina 7,9684,951
NanningChina 8,3575,193
NicosiaCyprus 3,3422,077
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 671417
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4914,655
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6624,761
NegeleEthiopia 6,6784,150
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1819,434
NandiFiji 15,1819,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 776482
NancyFrance 1,323822
NantesFrance 1,6181,005
NiceFrance 1,8791,167
NeustrelitzGermany 851529
NurembergGermany 1,240771
NurnbergGermany 1,239770
NaxosGreece 2,8731,785
NanortalikGreenland 2,8601,777
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8241,755
NordGreenland 2,4581,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0041,866
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0283,746
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9334,308
New DelhiIndia 6,1323,811
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2241,382
NaganoJapan 8,2905,151
NagasakiJapan 8,3745,204
NagoJapan 8,9095,536
NagoyaJapan 8,3995,219
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9365,553
NaraJapan 8,4065,223
NazeJapan 8,7955,465
NemuroJapan 7,8364,870
NiigataJapan 8,1915,090
NikkoJapan 8,3275,175
NobeokaJapan 8,4615,258
NairobiKenya 7,3004,536
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7707,935
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9273,062
NidaLithuania 951591
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9485,560
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7196,039
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3475,187
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4895,275
NaraMali 5,1973,230
NioroMali 5,2333,252
NemaMauritania 5,0393,131
NouakchottMauritania 5,0933,165
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4389,593
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,54710,904
NelsonNew Zealand 17,64410,964
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1035,657
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1623,208
NiameyNiger 5,2553,265
Narvik, NordlandNorway 985612
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,418881
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0481,273
NawabshahPakistan 5,8713,648
NokkundiPakistan 5,3323,314
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9776,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7936,086
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2561,402
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1633,830
NikolaevRussia 2,1421,331
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6904,158
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9984,348
NizneangarskRussia 5,3683,336
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9953,104
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7251,693
NovgorodRussia 1,311815
NovosibirskRussia 4,2262,626
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3845,210
No. 6Sudan 4,8162,993
NyalaSudan 5,5613,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6805,394
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5995,343
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2755,764
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3365,180
NarathiwatThailand 9,5825,955
NigdeTurkey 3,1161,936
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9172,434
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2111,374
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2163,863
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2163,863
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8064,229
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4854,651
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0994,411
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4913,412
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8043,606
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0443,756
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4584,013
New London, WiUsa 6,1713,834
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5624,699
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5774,708
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4494,008
New YorkUsa 5,7353,564
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7543,576
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7503,573
Newark, NjUsa 5,7703,586
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8993,665
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7794,213
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2404,499
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0264,366
Newport, TnUsa 6,6474,131
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1013,791
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2133,861
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7914,220
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6814,773
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8594,262
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0154,359
Norton, KsUsa 7,0924,407
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1543,824
NdolaZambia 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -