Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8391,764
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0322,505
OranArgentina 11,3337,042
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0118,085
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6489,102
OstendeBelgium 1,085674
ObidosBrazil 8,8005,468
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4173,366
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4503,387
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4503,387
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4178,338
OdenseDenmark 588365
OtavaloEcuador 9,7936,085
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5499,662
OuluFinland 997619
OroomiehIran 3,6122,245
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1851,358
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8233,619
ObihiroJapan 7,8104,853
OfunatoJapan 8,1615,071
OitaJapan 8,3935,216
OkayamaJapan 8,3385,181
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8575,504
OmaezakiJapan 8,5015,283
OmuJapan 7,6314,742
OnahamaJapan 8,3535,190
OsakaJapan 8,3965,217
OshimaJapan 8,5275,299
OtaruJapan 7,7154,794
OwaseJapan 8,4845,272
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4752,159
OujoaMorocco 2,9551,836
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2999,507
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,86211,099
OphirNew Zealand 17,91011,129
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,40410,815
OtautauNew Zealand 17,94611,152
OcotalNicaragua 8,9445,558
OrlandNorway 359223
OsloNorway 15395
OhotskRussia 6,1283,808
OkhotskRussia 6,1283,808
OlekminskRussia 5,3713,338
OlenekRussia 4,4502,766
OmskRussia 3,7492,330
OnegaRussia 1,578981
OrenburgRussia 2,9931,860
OymyakonRussia 5,7373,565
OviedoSpain 2,1301,324
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 443275
Orkney IslandsUk 646402
OdessaUkraine 2,1431,332
OvrucUkraine 1,6291,012
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7094,169
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8144,235
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1713,835
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4714,643
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0853,781
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4433,382
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4224,612
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9594,324
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4243,992
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2774,522
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7854,216
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7844,216
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5754,086
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2604,511
Orono, MeUsa 5,1333,190
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1943,849
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6523,512
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9594,324
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6994,163
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0763,775
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -