Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8779,245
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5805,332
ParanaArgentina 11,9937,453
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6377,232
PehuajoArgentina 12,4537,739
PergaminoArgentina 12,2027,583
PigeArgentina 12,6427,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1397,543
PosadasArgentina 11,3557,056
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5077,151
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5377,791
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2017,582
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,706
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0818,129
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4622,152
ParakouBenin 5,7103,548
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7205,419
ParacatuBrazil 9,9366,174
ParanaBrazil 9,5045,906
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8486,741
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3766,448
ParintinsBrazil 8,9325,550
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2735,141
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2877,014
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0626,253
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7635,446
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7755,453
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5805,953
PeixeBrazil 9,4855,894
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8655,509
PicosBrazil 8,6695,387
PiraiBrazil 10,3666,442
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8896,145
PompeuBrazil 10,0616,252
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8636,750
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6195,356
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0286,853
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9036,154
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4147,093
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3525,811
PosseBrazil 9,5975,964
PlevenBulgaria 2,1981,366
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3301,448
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2505,748
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1883,845
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4793,405
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6173,490
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4052,737
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0274,367
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0963,788
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0813,779
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5724,084
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7354,186
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1403,816
ParronChile 12,7127,900
Puerto AysenChile 13,8368,598
Puerto MonttChile 13,4958,386
Punta ArenasChile 14,4258,964
PingbianChina 7,7774,833
PeralesColombia 9,2165,727
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6325,364
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2105,723
PragueCzech Republic 1,220758
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7224,798
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5244,676
PoloDominican Republic 7,6924,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4944,657
PichilingueEcuador 9,9876,206
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0366,237
PuyoEcuador 9,9446,179
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7002,299
ParisFrance 1,355842
PerpignanFrance 2,0111,250
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4198,339
Port-GentilGabon 6,8094,231
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5216,538
PotsdamGermany 953592
PatrasGreece 2,6521,648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2522,021
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7591,715
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3364,558
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7214,798
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6485,374
PecsHungary 1,7431,083
PambanIndia 8,0765,019
PuneIndia 6,8964,285
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2166,348
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6146,596
PadovaItaly 1,6981,055
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6091,000
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5181,565
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5091,559
PantelleriaItaly 2,6511,647
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7551,091
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3211,442
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9601,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0521,275
PiacenzaItaly 1,7401,081
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8791,168
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8101,125
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2061,371
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2721,412
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1191,317
PrizziItaly 2,5631,593
PakseLaos 8,9545,564
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6075,970
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9966,212
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0366,236
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0657,497
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1531,338
PatheinMyanmar 8,2035,097
PutaoMyanmar 7,3454,564
PyiMyanmar 8,0334,992
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2629,484
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,60610,941
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7495,437
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1933,848
PohangNorth Korea 8,0244,986
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5834,712
PadidanPakistan 5,8023,605
PanjgurPakistan 5,5773,466
ParachinarPakistan 5,2633,270
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7063,546
PeshawarPakistan 5,3343,314
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4098,333
PilarParaguay 11,4147,093
PiscoPeru 11,0346,856
PiuraPeru 10,4466,491
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5536,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1516,308
PoznanPoland 1,044649
PrzemyslPoland 1,502934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4851,544
PortalegrePortugal 2,5991,615
Porto Portugal 2,4431,518
PavelecRussia 1,9931,239
PecoraRussia 2,4691,534
PermRussia 2,6821,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1104,418
PetrozavodskRussia 1,394866
PjatigorskRussia 2,9371,825
PoronajskRussia 7,1584,448
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5231,568
Providenja BayRussia 6,1253,806
PskovRussia 1,180733
PodorSenegal 5,2193,243
PopradSlovakia 1,485923
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6296,605
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7636,067
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3631,468
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2315,115
Port SudanSudan 5,0933,165
ParamariboSuriname 8,0134,979
PiteåSweden 853530
PalmyraSyria 3,6032,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9209,272
PhetchabunThailand 8,5805,332
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4985,281
PhraeThailand 8,3655,198
PhuketThailand 9,2555,751
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2255,733
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8215,482
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9505,562
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8704,891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,369851
PoltavaUkraine 2,0481,273
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9177,405
PradoUruguay 12,1067,523
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0687,499
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6244,116
Pana, IlUsa 6,6414,127
Paoli, InUsa 6,5254,055
Paris, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2323,873
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4554,632
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1984,473
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4684,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2414,499
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9114,295
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2764,521
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3744,582
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5534,072
Perry, OkUsa 7,3354,558
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8983,665
Philo, OhUsa 6,2343,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2465,124
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6954,160
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2634,513
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5534,072
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0983,789
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7353,564
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4853,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0484,380
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3284,554
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1134,420
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1754,459
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7873,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1754,459
Portage, WiUsa 6,2183,864
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3153,303
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4064,602
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4043,980
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3334,557
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9614,326
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1043,793
Princeton, InUsa 6,7154,173
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5373,441
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4534,631
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6875,398
PetaukeZambia 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -