Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7842,973
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4502,144
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4502,144
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3855,210
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9902,479
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1093,175
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6534,134
QuinteroChile 12,6337,850
QingdaoChina 7,6424,749
QiqiharChina 6,6994,163
QuitoEcuador 9,8436,117
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,86711,103
QuettaPakistan 5,4193,367
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6254,738
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1614,450
Quang TriVietnam 8,8725,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -