Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9847,447
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7047,273
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2957,641
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2398,848
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3637,061
RosarioArgentina 12,1177,530
RichmondAustralia 15,9929,937
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9709,303
RecifeBrazil 8,5065,286
RemansoBrazil 8,9585,567
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2226,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3666,442
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9616,811
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1846,329
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4684,019
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2993,914
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3033,916
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0133,115
RuoqiangChina 5,7883,597
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6555,378
RandersDenmark 466290
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6454,751
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4794,648
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1128,770
RumipambaEcuador 9,9326,172
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9652,464
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1182,559
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8922,419
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9734,955
RostockGermany 743462
RhodesGreece 3,0301,883
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,356842
ReykhólarIceland 1,6111,001
ReykjavíkIceland 1,589988
RamsarIran 3,9602,461
RashtIran 3,8682,404
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,274791
RadicofaniItaly 1,9761,228
Resia PassItaly 1,539956
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8591,155
RivoltoItaly 1,6491,025
Rolle PassItaly 1,600994
RomeItaly 2,0871,297
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1011,306
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6711,038
RumoiJapan 7,6564,758
RigaLatvia 991616
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,045650
RodriguesMauritius 10,1926,333
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3313,313
RabatMorocco 3,1371,950
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2795,145
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7855,459
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,64610,966
RangioraNew Zealand 17,83111,081
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,68810,992
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,38710,804
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,93211,143
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,32710,767
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,40410,815
RivasNicaragua 9,1245,670
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7673,583
RebolyRussia 1,221759
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5041,556
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9463,074
RagaSudan 5,9693,709
RashadSudan 5,7253,558
RenkSudan 5,7853,595
RumbekSudan 6,2393,877
RanongThailand 9,0645,633
Roi EtThailand 8,7525,438
RizeTurkey 3,0821,916
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4722,779
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0751,290
RomnyUkraine 1,9011,181
RovnoUkraine 1,569975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2883,286
RochaUruguay 11,9897,450
Racine, WiUsa 6,2753,899
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4414,003
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8444,253
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8444,253
Reading, PaUsa 5,8943,662
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9504,940
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9804,337
Redding, CaUsa 7,9164,919
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3875,212
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9324,929
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3933,973
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2193,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2193,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3723,960
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3893,970
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7403,567
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3853,968
Rockville, InUsa 6,4834,029
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6794,151
Rome, GaUsa 6,9344,309
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0833,780
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6844,775
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9394,933
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0153,738
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6774,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -