Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1473,199
TiranaAlbania 2,2761,414
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2012,611
TebessaAlgeria 2,7931,736
TimimounAlgeria 3,5292,193
TindoufAlgeria 3,8572,397
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0581,900
TrelewArgentina 13,3008,265
TucumanArgentina 11,7347,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8318,595
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8308,594
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3128,273
TibooburraAustralia 15,1699,426
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3928,943
TshaneBotswana 9,4835,893
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4275,858
TarauacaBrazil 10,2036,340
TauaBrazil 8,5145,291
TefeBrazil 9,4135,850
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7806,077
TeresinaBrazil 8,5235,296
TiriosBrazil 8,4115,227
TorresBrazil 11,2847,012
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3025,159
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5086,530
TriunfoBrazil 8,6115,351
TucuruiBrazil 8,6985,405
TuriacuBrazil 8,2955,155
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3002,672
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6714,145
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1813,841
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8413,630
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6613,518
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5533,451
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8453,632
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4573,391
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7833,594
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7913,598
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6473,509
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3983,354
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5742,842
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2288,220
TaiyuanChina 7,1424,438
TaoyuanChina 8,7605,444
TengchongChina 7,6104,729
T√łnderDenmark 624388
TylstrupDenmark 386240
TystofteDenmark 616383
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6584,759
TahrirEgypt 3,7142,308
TantaEgypt 3,7092,305
TallinEstonia 918571
TartuEstonia 1,059658
TampereFinland 843524
TurkuFinland 767477
ToulonFrance 1,9451,208
ToulouseFrance 1,9351,203
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4548,982
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5369,654
TchibanGabon 7,0524,382
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2412,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,203748
TamaleGhana 5,7343,563
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4451,519
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7451,706
TimehriGuyana 8,1085,039
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9445,558
TelaHonduras 8,7975,467
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0344,992
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0344,992
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8667,374
TabrizIran 3,6322,257
TeheranIran 4,1042,550
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7222,313
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3161,439
TarvisioItaly 1,598993
TermoliItaly 2,1111,312
TorinoItaly 1,7241,071
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7051,060
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5331,574
TrevicoItaly 2,2191,379
TrevisoItaly 1,6751,041
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6911,051
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7201,069
TabouIvory Coast 6,3773,963
TadotsuJapan 8,3705,201
TakadaJapan 8,2475,125
TakamatsuJapan 8,3785,206
TakayamaJapan 8,3095,163
TanegashimaJapan 8,6225,358
TatenoJapan 8,4195,231
TateyamaJapan 8,5205,294
TokushimaJapan 8,4235,234
TokyoJapan 8,4455,248
TomakomaiJapan 7,7904,841
TottoriJapan 8,2675,137
ToyamaJapan 8,2505,127
ToyookaJapan 8,2845,147
TsuJapan 8,4275,237
TsurugaJapan 8,3175,168
TsuyamaJapan 8,3015,158
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5972,235
TripoliLebanon 3,5102,181
TobrukLibya 3,3912,107
TripoliLibya 3,1201,939
TelsiaiLithuania 961597
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4905,897
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1406,301
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8686,132
ThyoloMalawi 8,8625,507
TawauMalaysia 10,6486,617
TessalitMali 4,5212,809
TimbuktuMali 4,9493,076
TombMali 4,9553,079
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9223,058
TacubayaMexico 9,0455,621
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7065,410
TarialanMongolia 5,5693,461
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4623,394
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7263,558
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1753,837
TangierMorocco 2,9361,825
TarfayaMorocco 3,9602,461
TazaMorocco 3,0561,899
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9444,936
TaungooMyanmar 8,0905,027
ThandweMyanmar 8,0184,982
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4039,572
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,97611,170
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,68510,989
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,44310,839
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,28410,741
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,46410,852
TemukaNew Zealand 17,88411,113
TimaruNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,69910,998
TahouaNiger 5,0803,157
TillaberyNiger 5,1813,220
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9104,915
TromsoNorway 1,130702
TrondheimNorway 341212
ThumraitOman 5,9783,715
TacnaPeru 11,1376,921
TarapotoPeru 10,3426,426
TrujilloPeru 10,6436,614
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3146,409
TorunPoland 1,043648
TimisoaraRomania 1,8501,150
TambovRussia 2,1691,348
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2802,660
TaraRussia 3,6782,286
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3972,111
TermezRussia 4,8092,988
TernejRussia 7,3884,591
TobolskRussia 3,2952,048
TomskRussia 4,2212,623
Tot’MaRussia 1,8851,171
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4881,546
TuapseRussia 2,7361,700
TuraRussia 4,3402,697
TurukhanskRussia 3,7712,343
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0173,118
TortosaSpain 2,2551,401
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2535,129
TokerSudan 5,2313,251
TartousSyria 3,4702,156
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7765,454
TaboraTanzania 7,6054,726
TakThailand 8,4295,238
TrangThailand 9,3575,814
TabligboTogo 6,0253,744
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0116,843
TunisTunisia 2,6391,640
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7982,360
TireeUk 982610
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 837520
TernopilUkraine 1,6431,021
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8677,374
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0334,370
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2333,873
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0784,398
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2284,492
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3684,578
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3733,960
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5053,421
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9114,295
Temple, TxUsa 7,8204,859
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2734,519
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1943,849
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5874,093
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1813,841
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5524,693
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9814,338
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7953,601
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5564,695
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8753,651
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3225,172
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2644,514
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1384,436
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0703,772
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5702,840
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1985,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -