Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4778,996
UaupesBrazil 9,1975,715
UbatubaBrazil 10,4976,523
UberabaBrazil 10,2386,362
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5943,476
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3493,324
UpernavikGreenland 2,9511,834
UummannaqGreenland 2,8421,766
UdineItaly 1,6421,020
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4521,523
UenoJapan 8,4115,226
UnzendakeJapan 8,3905,214
UrakawaJapan 7,8744,893
UshibukaJapan 8,4345,241
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3595,195
UwajimaJapan 8,4305,239
UkmergeLithuania 1,135705
UtenaLithuania 1,160721
UlaangomMongolia 5,0773,155
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9353,688
UlgiiMongolia 5,0413,133
UliastaiMongolia 5,4803,405
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1233,183
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1573,826
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9394,933
UfaRussia 2,8401,765
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1621,965
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6253,495
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5414,065
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5483,448
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2401,392
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8394,250
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8023,605
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6883,535
Umm BeninSudan 5,6783,528
UmeƄSweden 724450
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8935,526
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5795,331
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4095,226
UrfaTurkey 3,3702,094
UsakTurkey 2,8411,765
Uman’Ukraine 1,9111,188
UzgorodUkraine 1,596992
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1273,808
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1953,850
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3133,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -