Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3621,468
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2257,597
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9597,431
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4087,711
ViennaAustria 1,462908
VitebskBelarus 1,420882
VassourasBrazil 10,3336,421
VicosaBrazil 10,1316,296
VitoriaBrazil 9,9886,207
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4555,876
VarnaBulgaria 2,3361,452
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3263,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0594,387
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2803,903
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2523,885
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1224,426
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1604,449
ValdiviaChile 13,3528,297
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2838,254
VallenarChile 12,1887,574
ValparaisoChile 12,6137,838
VanguardiaColombia 9,1585,691
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7706,071
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 395246
VestervigDenmark 419260
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5764,708
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5134,669
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5444,688
VilsandiEstonia 803499
VaasaFinland 763474
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,510938
VeravalIndia 6,4844,029
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4864,652
ValentiaIreland 1,479919
VeniceItaly 1,6931,052
VeronaItaly 1,6931,052
VicenzaItaly 1,6801,044
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0701,286
ViterboItaly 2,0291,261
VolterraItaly 1,9131,189
VientianeLaos 8,5115,289
VarenaLithuania 1,198744
VilniusLithuania 1,197744
VeracruzMexico 8,9165,541
VlissingenNetherlands 1,050653
VaernesNorway 355221
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15697
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,503934
VillarricaParaguay 11,2166,970
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0231,257
VanavaraRussia 4,7072,925
VasileviciRussia 1,606998
Velikie LukiRussia 1,376855
VerhojanskRussia 5,0983,168
ViljujskRussia 5,1143,178
VitimRussia 5,1763,216
Vize IslandRussia 3,0371,887
VladivostokRussia 7,4154,608
VolgogradRussia 2,6341,637
VologdaRussia 1,7551,090
VoronezRussia 2,1361,327
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3813,344
VytegraRussia 1,522946
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3135,166
ValenciaSpain 2,4161,502
ValladolidSpain 2,2781,415
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3311,448
VisbySweden 660410
VanTurkey 3,4542,147
ValleyUk 1,117694
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7971,116
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1255,049
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3133,923
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8454,253
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4044,601
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6944,160
Vevay, InUsa 6,5024,040
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3854,589
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3123,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -