Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9799,930
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1106,904
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9639,920
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2288,841
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7568,548
WoomeraAustralia 15,0659,361
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,148
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3992,734
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8473,633
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1003,791
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1693,833
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0793,778
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0523,761
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1613,828
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1295,051
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8566,746
WajimaJapan 8,1705,077
WakamatsuJapan 8,2655,136
WakayamaJapan 8,4295,238
WakkanaiJapan 7,5074,665
WajirKenya 7,0774,397
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2935,775
WindhoekNamibia 9,2755,764
WaihiNew Zealand 17,29710,749
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,47810,861
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,40710,817
WaimateNew Zealand 17,92311,138
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,45910,849
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,67510,984
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,600
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,59410,933
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,62010,950
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,54910,905
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22610,704
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,32610,767
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,20310,690
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,85711,097
WintonNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
WarsawPoland 1,214754
WroclawPoland 1,178732
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6344,744
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5213,431
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6672,900
WauSudan 6,1023,792
WaddingtonUk 974605
Waco, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Wake IslandUsa 10,9296,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1874,466
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2234,489
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Warren, OhUsa 6,0953,787
Warren, PaUsa 5,9053,670
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7694,207
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0823,780
Washington, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Washington, InUsa 6,5754,086
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1864,465
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5793,467
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4914,034
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3083,920
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2033,855
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3753,961
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3234,551
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9934,345
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3354,558
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1843,843
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9273,683
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3594,573
West Point, GaUsa 7,0264,366
West Point, NyUsa 5,7353,564
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7214,177
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4343,998
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5984,722
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1994,473
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0494,380
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7963,602
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2463,881
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4143,986
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8643,644
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4734,022
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9273,683
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9363,689
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5414,065
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6734,146
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3613,953
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4784,026
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7204,797
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0364,994
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6364,124
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1563,825
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1593,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -