Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3512,083
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6562,272
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4462,141
YaoundeCameroon 6,3113,922
YokoCameroon 6,1243,805
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0773,155
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5063,421
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1403,816
YanjiChina 7,3514,568
YichangChina 7,7384,808
YinchuanChina 6,7594,200
YiningChina 5,0043,109
YariguiesColombia 8,8925,526
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5584,697
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5084,665
YazdIran 4,6062,862
YakushimaJapan 8,6425,370
YamagataJapan 8,2005,095
YamaguchiJapan 8,2945,154
YokkaichiJapan 8,4095,225
YokohamaJapan 8,4665,261
YonagoJapan 8,2385,119
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9015,531
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0796,884
YeMyanmar 8,5175,292
YolaNigeria 5,7153,552
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0875,025
YurimaguasPeru 10,2686,381
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9771,850
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3784,585
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1602,585
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2424,500
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3813,965
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0554,384
York, PaUsa 5,9793,715
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0543,762
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -