Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geilo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6852,290
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6761,663
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6721,660
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6361,638
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1737,564
AzulArgentina 12,4477,735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3928,944
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2188,835
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1358,783
AmberleyAustralia 15,4949,628
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4832,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7282,317
AimoresBrazil 9,9306,171
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0875,647
AltamiraBrazil 8,7655,446
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4375,864
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4226,476
ApodiBrazil 8,3705,201
AracajuBrazil 8,8865,522
AracuaiBrazil 9,7006,028
AragarcasBrazil 10,0416,239
AraxaBrazil 10,1786,325
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6285,362
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3943,352
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2542,643
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0911,921
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6583,516
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9143,675
AbecheChad 5,2923,288
AntofagastaChile 11,6687,251
AricaChile 11,1706,941
AltaiChina 5,0453,135
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7026,029
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6245,980
AraucaColombia 8,7205,419
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5174,671
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4864,652
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6264,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6342,258
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8542,395
AswanEgypt 4,4852,787
AsyutEgypt 4,1032,550
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1295,673
AsmaraEritrea 5,6043,482
AssabEritrea 5,9733,712
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2653,893
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0701,287
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7638,553
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6057,833
AccraGhana 6,1493,821
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5011,554
AthensGreece 2,7301,696
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7591,715
AasiaatGreenland 2,9081,807
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3201,442
AputiteqGreenland 2,0751,290
AkureyriIceland 1,428887
AgraIndia 6,3093,920
AhmedabadIndia 6,3993,977
AkolaIndia 6,8614,264
AllahabadIndia 6,6714,145
AmritsarIndia 5,7263,558
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9577,430
AbadanIran 4,4572,770
ArakIran 4,1782,596
AlbengaItaly 1,8331,139
AlgheroItaly 2,2131,375
AmendolaItaly 2,1731,350
AnconaItaly 1,9141,189
ArezzoItaly 1,9141,189
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2323,873
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2183,864
AbashiriJapan 7,7284,802
AburatsuJapan 8,5525,314
AikawaJapan 8,1525,066
AjiroJapan 8,4875,274
AkitaJapan 8,0414,997
AkuneJapan 8,4575,256
AomoriJapan 7,9504,940
AsahikawaJapan 7,6984,784
AsosanJapan 8,4075,224
AmmanJordan 3,7662,340
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8273,000
AinaziLatvia 963599
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0675,635
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1805,705
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4985,902
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8805,518
AtarMauritania 4,7532,953
AgalegaMauritius 8,9555,565
AcapulcoMexico 9,3335,800
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6183,491
AltaiMongolia 5,5653,458
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8923,661
AgadirMorocco 3,6012,238
AmsterdamNetherlands 956594
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,91411,132
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,63810,960
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,36710,792
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,21510,698
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0965,652
AgadezNiger 4,8443,010
AsuncionParaguay 11,2236,974
ArequipaPeru 11,0396,859
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4425,867
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9619,297
AradRomania 1,8111,126
AjanRussia 6,2893,908
AldanRussia 5,6953,539
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7441,705
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6342,258
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9604,325
AnadyrRussia 6,0523,761
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6941,053
ArmavirRussia 2,7601,715
AstrakhanRussia 3,0081,869
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8199,208
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2091,373
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5001,554
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5391,578
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7381,701
Abu HamedSudan 4,9693,088
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7193,554
AqiqSudan 5,2683,274
ArbaatSudan 5,0583,143
AromaSudan 5,4523,388
AtbaraSudan 5,1843,222
Abu KamalSyria 3,7292,317
AleppoSyria 3,3952,110
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9175,541
AtakpameTogo 5,9183,677
AdanaTurkey 3,2382,012
AfyonTurkey 2,8761,787
AnkaraTurkey 2,8481,770
AntalyaTurkey 3,0731,910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2572,646
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 704438
AberporthUk 1,217757
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,172728
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4731,537
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2831,418
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3403,319
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3313,313
ArtigasUruguay 11,6797,258
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1364,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5104,046
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3044,539
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Ada, MnUsa 6,3073,919
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1563,825
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7794,213
Akron, OhUsa 6,1243,806
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5944,719
Albany, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5733,463
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4534,010
Albion, NeUsa 6,8144,235
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8614,885
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6284,119
Algona, IaUsa 6,5414,065
Alice, TxUsa 8,1505,065
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8403,629
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0194,361
Alma, MiUsa 6,1163,800
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8643,644
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1855,086
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6254,738
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5963,478
Amite, LaUsa 7,5194,673
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3563,950
Anderson, InUsa 6,4343,998
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7394,188
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8543,638
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1563,825
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6854,154
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3334,557
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4304,617
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6764,149
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0423,755
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3904,592
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9124,295
Athens, GaUsa 6,8524,258
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9364,310
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9003,667
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3394,560
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9114,295
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8364,248
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9054,291
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3513,946
Austin, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1472,577
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7852,974
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3995,219
AdenYemen 6,0863,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -